French Bulldog Review Price And Breed

0
120
Brindle French Bulldog

French Bulldog Review: Today we will discuss French Bulldog Review. We all know that dogs are dominant animals and there are countless different breeds of dogs in the world, just as there are countless dogs, and today we will discuss one of the only breeds of dogs that can be seen in France. The name of the dog breed is French Bulldog.

French Bulldog

French Bulldog Breeds

Other names: Bouledogue Français 

Common nicknames: Frenchies

Origin: France

Traits:-

Life span: 11-13 years

Classification / standards

FCI: Group 9, Section 11 Small Molossian Dogs #101 standard

AKC: Non-sporting standard

ANKC: Group 7 (Non-Sporting) standard

CKC: Group 6 – Non-Sporting standard

KC (UK): Utility standard

NZKC: Non-sporting standard

UKC: Companion standard

French Bulldog

French Bulldog Review

The AKC standard weight for the French Bulldog is a maximum of 28 pounds. The head of the French Bulldog should be square and large with ears that symbolize the ears of the bat. French bulldogs are also known as a flat-faced breed. The eyes that are standard for French bulldogs are dark and almost black. French blue-eyed bulldogs are not allowed. The coat of a French bulldog should be short, delicate, and silky. Acceptable colors under the Breed Standard are various shades of white with brindle, foam, cream, or brindle patches. Fog colors can be any light through red. The most common colors are brindle, then sympathetic, the stones being less common than other colors. Race clubs do not recognize any other color or pattern. This is because some colors are associated with genetic health problems not commonly found in the lineage. These include the color blue, sometimes known as “blue dog alopecia,” although it is heavily debated by various organizations, suggesting that health, hair, and skin conditions are caused by the agglomeration of melanin in the stem of the hair. Even non-blue dogs can develop “blue dog alopecia” or quinine follicular dysplasia.

Mini French Bulldog

French Bulldog Price

French Bulldog price in the USA $1500 to 3000 Dollars. 

French Bulldog price in INDIA 113100.00 to 226200.00 Indian Rupee.

French Bulldog Puppies

French Bulldog Categories

  1. French Bulldog Puppies:

The Akeke Market is the only site that lists 100% Akeke puppies only from litters and Ake registered breeders who have cared for and raised these puppies must follow established rules and regulations one by one.

Merle French Bulldog

2. Merle French Bulldog:

Merle French bulldog is one of the breeds of bulldogs. Which price is $2000 in the USA and the price in India is 150800.00 Rs.

French Bulldog Puppies

3. Mini French Bulldog:

Mini French Bulldog is one of the breeds of bulldogs. Which price is $800 in the USA and the price in India is 60320.00 Rs.

Mini French Bulldog

4. Grey French Bulldog:

Grey French Bulldog is one of the breeds of bulldogs. Which cost is $1500 Dollar in the USA and the price in India is 113100 Rs.

Brindle French Bulldog

5. Black French Bulldog:

Black French Bulldog is one of the breeds of bulldogs. Which cost is $900 Dollar in the USA and the price in India is 67860.00Rs.

French Bulldog

6. Brindle French Bulldog:

Brindle French Bulldog is one of the breeds of bulldogs. Which cost is $1200 Dollar in the USA and the price in India is 90480.00Rs.

Merle French Bulldog